• Tel: 858.663.9055
  • separatorEmail: info@nsjbio.com
  • Tel: 858.663.9055
  • Email: info@nsjbio.com
banner

Recombinant Mouse Antibodies

Home >> Antibodies >> Recombinant Mouse Antibodies

Recombinant Mouse Antibodies

Recombinant Mouse Antibodies for Research Applications

Recombinant Mouse Antibodies are engineered monoclonal antibodies generated using recombinant expression technologies designed to support highly reproducible target detection across cell biology, cancer research, immunology, neuroscience, metabolism, and translational pathology applications. Recombinant Mouse Antibodies are widely used for immunohistochemistry, western blotting, immunofluorescence, flow cytometry, immunoprecipitation, and additional laboratory workflows requiring consistent antibody performance and scalable production characteristics.

Unlike traditional hybridoma-derived monoclonal antibodies that rely on continuous maintenance of antibody-producing cell lines, recombinant mouse monoclonal antibodies are generated through defined sequence-based cloning and recombinant expression systems. This approach enables stable antibody sequence preservation and reduces lot-to-lot variability associated with long-term hybridoma drift or instability. Recombinant antibody technologies have therefore become increasingly important for studies requiring reproducibility across large experimental datasets, long-term validation projects, and translational biomarker development.

Recombinant Mouse Monoclonal Antibody Technology

Recombinant antibody production involves sequencing immunoglobulin variable regions derived from selected monoclonal antibody clones followed by recombinant expression in controlled host systems. Because the antibody sequence is molecularly defined, recombinant mouse antibodies can provide improved manufacturing consistency and preservation of target-binding characteristics across production lots.

Many recombinant mouse monoclonal antibodies are developed against:

  • Cell surface receptors
  • Nuclear transcription factors
  • Chromatin-associated proteins
  • Signaling pathway regulators
  • Immune checkpoint proteins
  • Metabolic enzymes
  • Tumor biomarkers
  • Structural and cytoskeletal proteins

Recombinant technologies also facilitate scalable antibody generation for high-demand targets used extensively in pathology, oncology, and cell signaling research.

Applications for Recombinant Mouse Antibodies

Recombinant Mouse Antibodies are commonly used in:

Because recombinant antibodies are sequence-defined, they are frequently selected for studies emphasizing long-term reproducibility, biomarker validation, and standardized detection workflows across multiple experimental platforms.

Recombinant Antibodies in Cancer and Biomarker Research

Recombinant monoclonal antibodies are increasingly important in cancer biology and translational pathology due to the growing emphasis on reproducibility and standardized biomarker characterization. Recombinant Mouse Antibodies are commonly used to evaluate oncogenic signaling pathways, immune checkpoint regulation, tumor suppressor expression, chromatin remodeling proteins, stem cell-associated markers, and metabolic signaling proteins within normal and malignant tissue.

Many recombinant antibody targets are associated with clinically relevant pathways involving:

  • Cell proliferation
  • DNA damage response
  • Hypoxia signaling
  • Immune activation
  • Angiogenesis
  • Metabolic adaptation
  • Epithelial-mesenchymal transition
  • Cancer stem cell biology

These antibodies are frequently evaluated in FFPE tissue, cultured cells, xenograft models, and tissue microarray studies examining disease-associated expression patterns.

Recombinant Mouse Antibodies and Experimental Consistency

One major advantage of recombinant antibody platforms is the ability to preserve antibody identity through sequence-defined production rather than indefinite hybridoma propagation. This approach supports reproducibility across laboratories and over extended research timelines. Recombinant mouse monoclonal antibodies are therefore widely incorporated into studies involving large-scale screening, pathway analysis, and long-term translational biomarker development.

Recombinant antibody technologies also support continued expansion of validated monoclonal antibody collections targeting proteins involved in cancer biology, immunology, neuroscience, metabolism, stem cell signaling, and epigenetic regulation.

A selection of Recombinant Mouse Antibodies products is shown below to support a range of research applications.

These antibodies are part of a broader antibody panel offered by NSJ Bioreagents.

<p>Recombinant CD20 Antibody Tonsil IHC. Immunohistochemistry staining of FFPE human tonsil tissue with recombinant CD20 antibody (clone rIGEL/773).</p>

Recombinant CD20 Antibody Tonsil IHC. Immunohistochemistry staining of FFPE human tonsil tissue with recombinant CD20 antibody (clone rIGEL/773).

Found all antibodies, displaying 91 to 100
IgM Heavy Chain Antibody (clone rIM373)
Catalog No : V7425
Applications : IHC-P
Reactivity : Human
Format : Purified
Recmousemono
SPTA1 Antibody / Spectrin alpha 1 (clone rSPTA1/1832)
Catalog No : V7495
Applications : WB, IHC-P
Reactivity : Human
Format : Purified
Recmousemono
SPTA1 Antibody / Spectrin alpha 1 (clone SCNA-1R)
Catalog No : V7423
Applications : IHC-P, WB
Reactivity : Human
Format : Purified
Recmousemono
Secretory Component p85 Antibody / ECM1 (clone rECM1/792)
Catalog No : V2484
Applications : IHC-P, WB
Reactivity : Human
Format : Purified
Recmousemono
PGP9.5 / UchL1 Antibody (clone rUBCE-L1)
Catalog No : V7624
Applications : WB, FACS, IF, IHC-P
Reactivity : Human
Format : Purified
Recmousemono
WT1 Antibody / Wilms Tumor 1 (clone MMWT1-1)
Catalog No : V7601
Applications : IHC-P
Reactivity : Human
Format : Purified
Recmousemono
IgM Heavy Chain Antibody (clone rIGHM/2558)
Catalog No : V7868
Applications : IHC-P, WB
Reactivity : Human
Format : Purified
Recmousemono
DC-SIGN Antibody / CD209 (clone rC209/1781)
Catalog No : V7840
Applications : IHC-P, WB
Reactivity : Human
Format : Purified
Recmousemono
Histone H1 Antibody (clone rAE-4)
Catalog No : V7836
Applications : FACS, IF, IHC-P, WB
Reactivity : Human, Mouse, Rat
Format : Purified
Recmousemono
CELA3B Antibody / Elastase 3B (clone rCELA3B/1811)
Catalog No : V7811
Applications : IHC-P
Reactivity : Human
Format : Purified
Recmousemono